Tuesday, January 10, 2017

Underline the Verb... u gotto be kidding me !!!

NO, i don't know what a verb is... like i care about it...😑
I had an exam today, and realized i dint know what a VERB is.The question asked for it and i was like "wow.. its been a while i have underlined a verb,adverb or an adjective".. like in real sense how does me not knowing a verb effect my application. Like really.. A VERB... 
seriously...???? I feel i am in a point in life right now, where not knowing how to apply for a loan or how to buy a car is more of an issue than not knowing what a verb is...


You know what, whoever reads this has to save the world.. like i don't even know where to start from...

Friday, January 6, 2017

No Title - Just checking if My Blog is still Breathing

This blog is technically my sob place. 

I bet no one visits this page anymore, guess what? Good for me, I was actually planing on penning down some very crucial stuffs of my 25 years of journey on earth and thought this would be one of the best places to do so.

I might most probably name these posts (need to think of the name though) as i go just to keep track and make sure they are in the right order...

so i am wishing myself a basket full of luck...

keep Smiling..


save water, save electricity and if schedule permits save Humanity too..

Wednesday, June 24, 2015

THe ThIrD cUltUrE KiD

Or... even known as the International NOMAD. An undeniable percentage of the current generation is very much referred to as the "International Nomad" . have been reading on this for quite a while, and it seems to be be a very interesting way of how moving around and shifting around, like a lot effects the way how a person perceives the future.

These are basically kids who have spent a majority of their developmental years of their life in a culture different form their parents and who have have high chances of maybe or maybe not ending up in an entirely different culture or maybe have a set of their own culture. By their own culture, it would mean, a mix of traditions from their parents + traditions from the place they are bought up in + the present culture they are in.

 Me myself being one, I could relate a lot in this context. For me the question I detest the most would be : Where are you from ? I never knew how to answer this question, It would always start like " well, my parents are form ABC, and i was born and bought up in DEF, and I did my college in GHI and now m in JKL"... Lol...

There is hell lots of it then what i could actually relate to. Its just experiencing life in a whole new perspective. It has its gains and losses, definitely shifting around dosent leave you with much. Being bought up in one culture, getting back to my root culture, and now a new culture. It has taught me a lot about myself.

 You sing songs in languages you dont even understand. You sing the anthem of an other country with an understanding that this place is yours. You eventually have friends worldwide, in utterly different timezone. Its a blessing at times, where you get to know different cultures and traditions and lands and explore the diversity on earth. But many a times its a mess, a huge mess. To learn and accept the fact that, you need to pack, and you cant carry stuffs that means the world to you where you were residing. Your life somehow sums upto 46kg of allowance that you can carry along with you.
 when you know the fact that you are gonna have to make a  new bunch of friends(whom you can't relate to about anything), new surroundings to adjust to, new time zones, a whole new system to get adjusted to. Well, the human body and mind is amazing and crazy as it gets, it just adapts. Give it some time , and it adapts, perfectly. Until the next move is made.
All said and done,being in new places is amazing, to experience new cultures first-hand is refreshing. Its the sense of belonging to somewhere that is lost.

I am definitely gonna be one of those who might make up my own culture... bits 'n' pieces of everything i have learnt up and grown around with and what i am  used to and comfortable recognizing myself with,and modifying it with the present culture and learning to move around.

I am aN iNtErNaTIoNaL NOmAD !!!

I still save energy where ever i am,
MaSalama... (That comes from the place i was bought up)...

Thursday, June 11, 2015

This Is CaNaDa !!!!! *aPParAnTly*

well i have been hearing a lot of "THIS-IS-CANADA" statement from a lot of people. actually putting it in numbers, maybe 3 out of 5 would say that to me on any given day. I am yet to explore the hidden agenda behind those glorious words that people keep reminding me off, 

Being just 2 weeks old over this new place Toronto... staying somewhere in a quite suburb far away from the city hustle and bustle of the city...life is been hitting a low note,,, and the absence of noise around just adds to it. I am kinda liking the quite stuff... so perfect !!!

Being jobless does actually, keeps the demon inside me awake. Its kind of a weird state of mind when one is utterly not interested in doing anything. Its a phase, i am assuming, maybe a good one or maybe a bad one. 
Nah .. it cant be a bad one, a very good person once told me .

 " You should be alone for a while, take your time, but the time,time alone with on-self is needed, to realize and understand where your life is standing at, and where are you in your life that you are standing. Days will pass to weeks and months and years,  but realize what you are, to want what YOU actually want..." 

While i am still here, sitting and understanding things, the world around me is still revolving and moving on... 
 well i donno why am i sounding philosophical...uh uhhh.. nah im not high on pot :p ...

wokay fellas... as i keep giving the trees and roads some company, the demons are still wide awake.
And if i am not wrong, everybody has a demon inside them . Right ???

SaVe ENERGY people, kindly WATER too... 
I'll plant the TREES :))


(p.s Time to learn some French i guesss....)

Friday, June 5, 2015

My my my my.....

Goodness gracious...

I dont believe i was away from this space for such a long long time...

Cause im hot and im cold
Im yes and im no
Im in and im out
Im up and im down
Im worng when its right
Im black and im white.....

This place that helped me survive when through my college and kept me sane for a while...
i just miss this place incredibly....

Life has been shades of white and black since i graduated from college. And no hopes of it ever being pitch white or pitch black, But then this is how it is right? Shades of grey ?

yes definitely... sAVe ENeRGY.....

(p.s. i might have lost my style quite a bit, will hopefully get it back soon)

signing of....

(p.s. i dont really think anybody reads this anymore, is it ?...)

Tuesday, August 6, 2013

The feeling..

The feeling , when you work and work and work and work and just work just to keep your mind busy and occupied for a span of time and then all of a sudden you just  decide you need a break, be it short, be it a day, be it a week, whatever , just a break... Just to face what you had been dodging all this while.....


Exactly that feeling :D :D :D !!!

Sunday, August 4, 2013

BaLle BalLe oN a SunDaYYY !!!

Well its not all balle balle for me on this sunday as I am busy working ... hehehehee.. i am having lots and lots to catch up on this  place now.. its been so long, almost a year i am counting on .. 

Things have changed..life has moved on from where i have left it long time ago.. and YUP, I have finally completed my degree and am all set to work :) :) :) :) !!!

The days of earning have come..all glad about it :D...

Hoping to hang around this place for a while and catch up on my blogger friends...

cia around..happy sunday !!!

and yaaaaaa ... Happy Friendship Day Fellas  :* 

Sunday, December 25, 2011

A Japanese once came to India...and mesmerized was returning back...thinking that  he had enough of the royal treatment he wanted during his stay he decided to use the AUTO on his way back to the airport.

On the way, an HONDA overtakes, The Japanese : HONDA-made in japan, veryy faasssttt !"
Next a TOYOTA overtakes, he comments "ahhh !!! THE TOYOTA- Made in japan, comfortable and fasst...!!!"
And the list goes on... 
He reaches the Airport, 
Tintumon: Rs.800 sir. 
Japanese : why so much ??
Tintumon : METER - Made in INDIA, SUPER FAST sir ;)

heheheheee, was actually going through the news when I came across a similar story of visitor from some foreign country who was robbed of his possessions in broad daylight and i just remembered this joke so thought to share..

Anyways...has been a busy weekend...  wishing you all a Merry X'mas and a very bright 2012 ahead...spread love,share joy,hug everybody and don't forget to get them back :))

ah, i can count the remaining days on my hand... lolss

Best Wishes and Prayers...signing off...MASALAMA !!!!!!!!! 

Save energy if u really think that u should !!!! 
Have a Blessed and the last week of this year ahead !!!

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Country road,Take me home... to the place i belongg....... {p.s : M singing it out loud ;) }

Take chances, its just life.......Tell the truth.....Say NO......Spend all your money.........Fall in Love.........Get to know someone random...........Say I LOVE U,to someone in life.........B mean,if needed ......Make fun of people..........Sing out loud.........Laugh at a stupid joke........Cry...........Take revenge....... Apologize..........Laugh when u fall......... Get into a fight.........Tell someone how much they mean to to you .....Tell the idiot how he/she hurt you............Let someone know what they are missing...........Abuse someone who deserves it...........Sit alone,watch the rain and cry..........Laugh till your stomach hurts..........Pose stupidly for pictures.............Give someone a hug when they need it,make sure you get one when u do........... Act like a kid........Jump up and down.......Sleep at odd times..... Enjoy an ice-cream......Greet everyone......Smile with your heart.....Forget time......Kick off your schedule....Let things happen........ Keep your palms open...... Live it, Love it..... ITS JUST LIFE....

One of the best messages i have ever received...  : D

As we grow up, few fortunate people realize the real essence of life, its meaning, its worth... life is simple, our imagination is what complicates it... it shows us how we need to live, but unfortunately we push life the difficult way...At this tender age,I have definitely not seen the real face of the world,ahan, not and inch.....and i know its going to be bad, real bad, but i pray to God ,however it turns to be, just give me the courage to cry my heart out , laugh again and sing loud .... !!!

 Its life, its totally fine to relax...it will surely catch us someday...we fail, we fall, we cry, we lose ourselves but eventually that was what was supposed to happen and so it did....Life isn't long, its way to short, infact shorter then our imagination, and i want to live every moment of it ..... 

I have heard many people saying "FEEL IT".. but I hardly even know how many of us even realize the presence of the air that we inspire... feel it... its marvelous...sachi... atleast once before sleeping, just feel the oxygen that enters your body.... i bet you would love it : D

But times come when we need to be serious, and finally i still don't get it, what do we get after getting so much into the tensed and serious state... AN SEVERE HAIRFALL ;) ??????...heheheheheee... whatever, i still don't get the point in being serious... we even tend to forget those moments....!!!

I have no clue why i came up with this post , i would blame it on the realistic message i received...lolzz..but I guess, I would love to have a reason to laugh my lungs out when am  old... 

Cheers friends.... Expecting to live till my hair turns grey :)....

Gud Nyt friendss...
Save Energy!! 
: D

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

kaminey !!!!!

Heya Folks, Don't get misleaded by the title of this post...hahaha..... For a change i dedicate this post to the best buddies in my life, who have for some reason came into my life and just God, just him alone knows , why i am with them right now... whatever be God's reason , i know for sure that i am not just lucky but toooo lucky to get them in my life...

we r 5 of us alltogether, all from different parts of India, and needless to say we are all opposite poles.
we meet in our first year of college, obviously hostelites and as days have gone few of my friends moved out of hostel while some of us stayed back but "TOUCHWOOD" we r stilll strong and together.....Initially , i guess what bonded us was the fact that being in the same college, the same batch we had to face the Deep Shit of the college life together...from the adament proffesors to the damn warden and the sicker rules.... The Hostel food, The ragging, The messed up rooms, The early morning attendence, The late night chats,The Day-before-exam studies, The latest gossip and everything of college life had bonded us deep down together.

Talking about the ups and downs in our relation with eachother, there are millions of them..SIGH..

Months pass by and we dont even talk to eachother.... days go and we hardly see eachother....but somewhere deep down, just somewhere deep inside i know that the silence is not gonna last forever.... we all will eventually speak up...we would someday learn to deal  with each others ego, compromise with each
others habits,share eachother sadness, enjoy each others happiness and obviously JEALOUS ( capitals coz, its a huge big megastructure in my group ;)  my friends reading this will definitely undertsand) lolz... its that one thing on which we all can individually make a big fuss of nothing : D (m specialized in it hehehe)... it's been almost 4 years now.

There have been so many such days, where i did stuffs that i should'nt, i said words where i should have just shut myself up, i ruined some ones day , spoilts someones mood, made someone feel pathetic, and there they were again all smiling ready to forgive and forget.. they make my life King Size...

Even if i wish to stay lip-locked for an hour, they  would  precisely know how to get me talking nonsense in a matter of minutes...they know exactly when i need a cup of coffee, when i need a Hug and when i need a definite kick....they say "Yes" to my "No" and say "No" to my "Yes"... plans are dropped coz of some and plans are made coz of some...wads the joy of celebrating B'days without the curosity of receiving the most stupid  gifts, what's the b'day without and B'day Bumps , the 00:00 wishes, The B'day treats , the unwanted noise ....it's all with them, within them.. i can have the saddest moments with them and the best of best moments with them, they create a scene of colour and a shade of black in me.. they are all with me, within me...

Speaking of reality, as far as i have noticed,as life goes on, everyone of us will get married or we get placed somewhere else , be it guys are girls, we all move ahead of college fantasy and get practicle in world and get absorbed in our own lives eventually... i really wonder if me or any of my friends for that matter would be able to make out time for eachother as we do now... as far the Boys are concerned, i assume that atleast 70-80% of guys who were friends back in college do meet up even after college...and this would be one
 such thing that i would definitely envy guys for. lolz.. friends are that energy of my life from whom i grow , to them i turn and i would be wanting them life long. I can talk about the rubbish of the world and i know it will be valued in the front of them . They are the ones to whom i can turn to no matter what i be, what i do, where i stand... these stuffs hardly matters when i am with them .. and thats what makes everything meaningful, everything worthwhile, EVERYTHING WORTH LIVING...

Folks, if u have a friend who u dearly cares for u and dosent mind shaking the earth to make u
 smile, then ur the richest soul alive.... : D... God Bless ur Relation immensly !!


{P.S, Dedicated to the Kaminey's of my life (in order of appearance in my life)-

1. Damera Chandni  a.k.a Chandu ben.
2. Pallavi Karmarkar a.k.a Pillu.
3.Nilufar Hassan a.k.a Nilssss.
4.Shahidha Parveen a.k.a Shahi. }

Words are less, but the feelings are same ...LOVE U GUYSS!!!!